Tónlistarháskólinn í Maastricht Tónlistarháskóli

<p>The Maastricht Academy of Music is one of nine music academies in the Netherlands. The academy is a faculty of the Zuyd University of Applied Sciences for the Bachelor programme and the "Zuid Nederlandse Hogeschool voor Muziek" for the Master programme, in co-operation with the Fontys Academy of Music, academy of Music of the Fontys University of Applied Sciences. The academy provides advanced vocational training.</p> <p>The music academy collaborates with the two other art faculties of the Zuyd University: the Maastricht Academy of Dramatic Arts and the Maastricht Academy of Fine Arts and with the Faculty of Arts and Culture of Maastricht University...</p> <p align="right">From a Wikipeida-paga on the Maastricht Academy of Music</p>

Sólrún Sumarliðadóttir Háskólanemi